Cookie Img

Allantoin IP

Allantoin IP
Allantoin IP
Product Code : A001
Price And Quantity
Minimum Order Quantity :
25
Unit of Measure :
Kilograms/Kilograms
Product Description
The purity accredited of offered Allantoin IP  is a natural compound famous amongst clients for its wound healing as well skin softening (keratolytic) feature. It also boosts the regeneration speed of cells, this makes it an actively used ingredient in numerous skin care solutions and cosmetic products. Along with this, offered Allantoin IP also is highly effective against ulcer and related issues, also treats burns instantly. The compound is approved by FDA to be used in variety of skin creams because of its accurate composition and high effectiveness. These medicinal values of these offerings makes them a favorite choice in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic sector. This chemical compound can be availed by clients in exchange of affordable rates in the market.

Technical Specifications:

Tests

Specifications

Observation

Description

A White or almost white crystalline powder.

White fine powder

Solubility

Slightly soluble in water

Complies

Identification :

By IR

Complies

Melting point

It melts at about 225°C with decomposition.

About 226°C

PH (0.5% in water)

Between 4.0 to 6.0

5.81

Sulphated Ash

NMT 0.1%

0.01%

Loss on drying

NMT 0.3%

0.14%

Assay by Titration (ODB)

Not less than 98.5%

99.30%

 

The purity accredited of offered Allantoin IP  is a natural compound famous amongst clients for its wound healing as well skin softening (keratolytic) feature. It also boosts the regeneration speed of cells, this makes it an actively used ingredient in numerous skin care solutions and cosmetic products. Along with this, offered Allantoin IP also is highly effective against ulcer and related issues, also treats burns instantly. The compound is approved by FDA to be used in variety of skin creams because of its accurate composition and high effectiveness. These medicinal values of these offerings makes them a favorite choice in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic sector. This chemical compound can be availed by clients in exchange of affordable rates in the market.

Technical Specifications:

Tests

Specifications

Observation

Description

A White or almost white crystalline powder.

White fine powder

Solubility

Slightly soluble in water

Complies

Identification :

By IR

Complies

Melting point

It melts at about 225°C with decomposition.

About 226°C

PH (0.5% in water)

Between 4.0 to 6.0

5.81

Sulphated Ash

NMT 0.1%

0.01%

Loss on drying

NMT 0.3%

0.14%

Assay by Titration (ODB)

Not less than 98.5%

99.30%

 

Contact Us

Plot No.313/16/3, Nr. Asian Paint Chowkadi, GIDC Estate, Ankleshwar, Gujarat, 393002, India
Phone :+917042454504